Loading Events

← Back to Events

Room 13, General Synod Office

21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE United Kingdom
0131 225 6357 https://www.scotland.anglican.org

SE Institute Council April 2018

April 9, 2018 @ 10:30 am - 3:00 pm - April 9, 2018 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

College of Bishops April 2018

April 17, 2018 - April 17, 2018
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Standing Committee April 2018

April 19, 2018 @ 10:30 am - April 19, 2018 @ 10:30 am
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Retirement Housing Committee April 2018

April 26, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - April 26, 2018 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

SEI Management Committee May 2018

May 8, 2018 @ 10:30 am - 3:00 pm - May 8, 2018 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Liturgy Committee May 2018

May 8, 2018 @ 10:30 am - 3:30 pm - May 8, 2018 @ 3:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Investment Committee May 2018

May 10, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - May 10, 2018 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Personnel Committee June 2018

June 19, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm - June 19, 2018 @ 3:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Faith & Order Canonical Review Group June 2018

June 22, 2018 @ 10:30 am - 3:00 pm - June 22, 2018 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

SE Institute Council June 2018

June 25, 2018 @ 10:30 am - 3:00 pm - June 25, 2018 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Standing Committee June 2018

June 28, 2018 @ 10:30 am - June 28, 2018 @ 10:30 am
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Global Partnership Committee July 2018

July 27, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm - July 27, 2018 @ 3:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Information & Communication Board July 2018

July 31, 2018 - July 31, 2018
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Faith & Order Canonical Review Group August 2018

August 13, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm - August 13, 2018 @ 6:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

SE Institute Council August 2018

August 27, 2018 @ 10:30 am - 3:00 pm - August 27, 2018 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

College of Bishops August 2018

August 28, 2018 - August 28, 2018
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Personnel Committee August 2018

August 30, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - August 30, 2018 @ 4:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Doctrine Committee September 2018

September 5, 2018 @ 10:30 am - 2:00 pm - September 5, 2018 @ 2:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Standing Committee September 2018

September 11, 2018 @ 10:30 am - 3:30 pm - September 11, 2018 @ 3:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Retirement Housing Committee September 2018

September 13, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - September 13, 2018 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Buildings Committee September 2018

September 20, 2018 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm - September 20, 2018 @ 4:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

ICRC September 2018

September 24, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 3:30 pm - September 24, 2018 @ 3:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

CROPOF Meeting September 2018

September 25, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 2:30 pm - September 25, 2018 @ 2:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

SEI Management Committee October 2018

October 2, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - October 2, 2018 @ 4:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Personnel Committee October 2018

October 10, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm - October 10, 2018 @ 3:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Information & Communications Board Meeting October 2018

October 30, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 5:00 pm - October 30, 2018 @ 5:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Information & Communications Board Meeting October 2018

October 31, 2018 - October 31, 2018
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Church in Society Committee November 2018

November 8, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 3:30 pm - November 8, 2018 @ 3:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

SE Institute Council November 2018

November 12, 2018 @ 10:30 am - 3:00 pm - November 12, 2018 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Standing Committee November 2018

November 15, 2018 @ 10:30 am - November 15, 2018 @ 10:30 am
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Global Partnership Committee November 2018

November 23, 2018 @ 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm - November 23, 2018 @ 3:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Global Partnership Committee November 2018

November 30, 2018 @ 1:30 pm - 3:30 pm - November 30, 2018 @ 3:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

ICRC December 2018

December 3, 2018 @ 11:00 am - 4:00 pm - December 3, 2018 @ 4:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

SEI Management Committee January 2019

January 21, 2019 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - January 21, 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

College of Bishops January 2019

January 28, 2019 @ 11:30 am - 3:00 pm - January 28, 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Personnel Committee 2019

January 30, 2019 @ 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm - January 30, 2019 @ 4:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

SE Institute Council February 2019

February 4, 2019 @ 10:30 am - 3:00 pm - February 4, 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Information & Communications Board February 2019

February 6, 2019 @ 11:30 am - 3:30 pm - February 6, 2019 @ 3:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Standing Committee February 2019

February 7, 2019 @ 10:30 am - 5:00 pm - February 7, 2019 @ 5:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Retirement Housing Committee February 2019

February 14, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - February 14, 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Global Partnership Committee March 2019

March 4, 2019 @ 10:30 am - 3:00 pm - March 4, 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

ICRC March 2019

March 11, 2019 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - March 11, 2019 @ 5:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Personnel Committee March 2019

March 14, 2019 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm - March 14, 2019 @ 5:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

SE Institute Council April 2019

April 8, 2019 @ 10:30 am - 3:00 pm - April 8, 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

College of Bishops April 2019

April 8, 2019 @ 4:00 pm - 5:30 pm - April 8, 2019 @ 5:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

College of Bishops April 2019

April 9, 2019 @ 9:15 am - 5:00 pm - April 9, 2019 @ 5:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Standing Committee April 2019

April 11, 2019 @ 10:30 am - 5:00 pm - April 11, 2019 @ 5:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

CRPOF APRIL 2019

April 30, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - April 30, 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Investment Committee May 2019

May 2, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - May 2, 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Pension Fund Trustees Meeting May 2019

May 8, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - May 8, 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Retirement Housing Committee May 2019

May 9, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - May 9, 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

SEI Management Committee May 2019

May 13, 2019 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - May 13, 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Personnel Committee 2019

May 17, 2019 @ 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm - May 17, 2019 @ 4:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Personnel Committee 2019

June 18, 2019 @ 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm - June 18, 2019 @ 4:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

SE Institute Council June 2019

June 24, 2019 @ 10:30 am - 3:00 pm - June 24, 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

College of Bishops June 2019

June 25, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 5:00 pm - June 25, 2019 @ 5:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

College of Bishops June 2019

June 26, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 3:00 pm - June 26, 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Standing Committee June 2019

June 27, 2019 @ 10:30 am - 5:00 pm - June 27, 2019 @ 5:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

SEC Nominees July 2019

July 3, 2019 @ 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm - July 3, 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

College of Bishops August 2019

August 27, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 3:00 pm - August 27, 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

College of Bishops August 2019

August 28, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 3:00 pm - August 28, 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Retirement Housing Committee September 2019

September 5, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - September 5, 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Standing Committee September 2019

September 12, 2019 @ 10:30 am - 5:00 pm - September 12, 2019 @ 5:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Doctrine Committee September 2019

September 30, 2019 @ 10:30 am - 3:00 pm - September 30, 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Personnel Committee 2019

October 9, 2019 @ 1:00 pm - 4:30 pm - October 9, 2019 @ 4:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

SEI Management Committee October 2019

October 21, 2019 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - October 21, 2019 @ 4:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Investment Committee November 2019

November 7, 2019 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - November 7, 2019 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

SE Institute Council November 2019

November 11, 2019 @ 10:30 am - 3:00 pm - November 11, 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Standing Committee November 2019

November 12, 2019 @ 10:30 am - 5:00 pm - November 12, 2019 @ 5:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Doctrine Committee November 2019

November 14, 2019 @ 10:30 am - 3:00 pm - November 14, 2019 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Personnel Committee January 2020

January 7, 2020 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - January 7, 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Global Partnership Committee January 2020

January 10, 2020 @ 11:00 am - 3:00 pm - January 10, 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

SEI Management Committee January 2020

January 13, 2020 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - January 13, 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

ICRC (Inter-Church Relations Committee) January 2020

January 20, 2020 @ 3:30 pm - 7:00 pm - January 20, 2020 @ 7:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Canonical Review Group 21 January 2020

January 21, 2020 @ 10:30 am - 3:30 pm - January 21, 2020 @ 3:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Standing Committee January 2020

January 23, 2020 @ 10:30 am - 3:00 pm - January 23, 2020 @ 3:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Retirement Housing Committee February 2020

February 20, 2020 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - February 20, 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Clergy Stipend Review Group February 2020

February 20, 2020 @ 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm - February 20, 2020 @ 4:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Personnel Committee March 2020

March 9, 2020 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - March 9, 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Buildings Committee March 2020

March 26, 2020 @ 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm - March 26, 2020 @ 5:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

College of Bishops

March 30, 2020 - April 1, 2020 - April 1, 2020
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Standing Committee April 2020

April 21, 2020 @ 10:30 am - 5:00 pm - April 21, 2020 @ 5:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Global Partnership Committee May 2020

May 1, 2020 @ 11:00 am - 5:00 pm - May 1, 2020 @ 5:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Retirement Housing Committee May 2020

May 7, 2020 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - May 7, 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Personnel Committee May 2020

May 11, 2020 @ 8:00 am - 5:00 pm - May 11, 2020 @ 5:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Investment Committee May 2020

May 12, 2020 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - May 12, 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Building Grants Group May 2020

May 26, 2020 @ 10:30 am - 12:30 pm - May 26, 2020 @ 12:30 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

College of Bishops

June 22, 2020 - June 24, 2020 - June 24, 2020
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Standing Committee – June 2020

June 25, 2020 @ 10:30 am - 1:00 pm - June 25, 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

College of Bishops – August 2020 (Eucharist)

August 24, 2020 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - August 24, 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

College of Bishops – August 2020 (Eucharist)

August 25, 2020 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - August 25, 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Retirement Housing Committee

August 27, 2020 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - August 27, 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Standing Committee – September 2020

September 10, 2020 @ 10:30 am - 1:00 pm - September 10, 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Global Partnership Committee – September 2020

September 22, 2020 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - September 22, 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Building Committee – September 2020

September 24, 2020 @ 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm - September 24, 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Scottish Episcopal Institute (SEI) Management Committee – October 2020

October 19, 2020 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - October 19, 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Scottish Episcopal Institute (SEI) Management Committee – October 2020

October 21, 2020 @ 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm - October 21, 2020 @ 4:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Investment Committee – November 2020

November 5, 2020 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - November 5, 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Standing Committee – November 2020

November 10, 2020 @ 10:30 am - 1:00 pm - November 10, 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE

Global Partnership Committee – November 2020

November 24, 2020 @ 11:00 am - 1:00 pm - November 24, 2020 @ 1:00 pm
Room 13, General Synod Office, 21 Grosvenor Crescent, Edinburgh, EH12 5EE
+ Export Events